Clubs

Complete List of all Clubs for 2019/2020 Term 2.
Club Name
Teacher
Day
Time
Location
BasketballMs. TamariskMonday3:30 - 4:30Gym
Cheerleading Jr.Ms. StaceyTuesday3:30 - 4:00Gym
Cheerleading Sr.Ms. StaceyTuesday4:00 - 4:30Gym
Magic the GatheringMs. TillackTuesday3:30 - 4:30G2 Room
Board GamesMr. AndersWednesday2:30 - 3:30Art Room
Paper CraftMs. DebbieThursday3:30 - 4:30Art Room
UkuleleMs. RikaThursday3:30 - 4:30G3 Room
ArtMs. WendyFriday3:30 - 4:30Art Room
JoggingMs. GalinaFriday3:30 - 4:30Field

Lessons

External Lessons = Lesson fee incur and charged by term.
The following list contains all possible lessons, dates, and times many of which already have students. Please note that private (one-on-one) lessons are first-come, first-served.

List of available lessons for 2019/2020 Term 2. Availability is subject to change.
Lesson Name
Teacher
Day
Time
Location
Lesson Quantity
Lesson Price
Total Cost
English or MathMs.GalinaMonday4:15 - 5:00Library8¥3,000¥24,000
YouCodeMr. MasakiMonday3:30 - 4:30G4 Room8¥3,300¥26,400
Cursive and CalligraphyMr.LaurentTuesday3:30 - 4:30MS Room8¥850¥6,800
English TutoringMs.KateTuesday4:15 - 5:00EAL Room8¥3,000¥24,000
IkebanaMs.MiyukiTuesday3:30 - 4:30Art Room8¥3,000¥24,000
PianoMs. YamadaTuesday5:00 - 5:30Library8¥3,000¥24,000
Soccer Sr.Mr. OliverWednesday2:30 - 3:30Field8¥1,500¥12,000
Hip Hop DanceMs. MayphyThursday3:30 - 4:30Music Room8¥1,700¥13,600
Pop Vocal/PianoMs. MayphyThursday5:00 - 5:30Music Room8¥3,000¥24,000
Soccer Jr.Mr. OliverThursday3:50 - 5:00Field8¥1,500¥12,000
Soccer TotsMr. OliverThursday3:10 - 3:50Gym8¥1,500¥12,000
AikidoMugenjukuFriday3:30 - 4:30Gym8¥1,700¥13,600
Dance BasicMs. MayphyFriday3:15 - 3:55Music Room8¥1,500¥12,000
Pop Vocal/PianoMs. MayphyFriday4:30 - 5:00Music Room8¥3,000¥24,000
Pop Vocal/PianoMs. MayphyFriday5:00 - 5:30Music Room8¥3,000¥24,000

Calendar (Jan 20th to Mar 17th – 8 Lessons)

If your child was signed up for any lessons in previous term, they will be registered automatically the following term.